Net worth
Assets and liabilities across all owners
Net worth
$3,200,110
+$251,544 year on year
Assets
$5,237,950
Liabilities
$2,037,840
History
Asset allocation
- Home$3,250,000
- Investment property$980,000
- Superannuation$642,300
- Shares$218,450
- Bank account$86,200
- Vehicle$61,000
Assets
| Item | Category | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Family home — Mosman | Home | $3,250,000 |
| Investment unit — Newtown | Investment property | $980,000 |
| AustralianSuper | Superannuation | $642,300 |
| CommSec share portfolio | Shares | $218,450 |
| ANZ Progress Saver | Bank account | $86,200 |
| Tesla Model Y | Vehicle | $61,000 |
Liabilities
| Item | Category | Balance |
|---|---|---|
| Home loan — CBA | Mortgage | −$1,420,000 |
| Investment loan — Macquarie | Investment loan | −$610,000 |
| Amex Platinum | Credit card | −$7,840 |